Below is the summary provided from the Department of Corrections.
[…] •    Any other means of intended travel.

Phone numbers, including home and cellular, must be reported within 48 hours of any change (previously only required to be reported at reregistration).
• If the registrant is under the supervision of the Department of Corrections, the registrant MUST report the information to his or her probation officer; OR
• If not under DOC supervision, the registrant must report the information online through the Cyber Communication System or in-person at the sheriff’s office.

5. DHSMV letter for Driver License/ID card issues
• Clarifying language was added to s. 775.21(6)(g) and s. 943.0435(4)(a), F.S:
“The reporting requirements under this paragraph do not negate the requirement for a sexual offender to obtain a Florida driver license or an identification card as required in this section.”

6. Qualifying Offense Changes: (HB 1333 and HB 545– effective October 1, 2016)
•    Racketeering and Illegal Debts, s. 895.03, F.S.